Izidi teniških turnirjev (3)

Izidi teniških turnirjev (3).

* Auckland, WTA (267.082 ameriških dolarjev):
– 1. krog:
Cori Gauff (ZDA/1) – Claire Liu (ZDA) 6:4, 6:2;
Brenda Fruhvirtova (Češ) – Ana Blinkova (Rus) 7:5, 6:4;
Lulu Sun (Švi) – McCartney Kessler (ZDA) 6:4, 6:3;
Varvara Gracheva (Fra/8) – Tereza Martincova (Češ) 6:7 (3), 7:5, 6:2;
Petra Martić (Hrv/7) – Rebeka Masarova (Špa) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3;
Elina Svitolina (Ukr/2) – Caroline Wozniacki (Dan) 6:4, 6:3;
Yuan Yue (Kit) – Kayla Day (ZDA) 7:6 (1), 6:7 (5), 6:1;
Emma Raducanu (VBe) – Gabriela Ruse (Rom) 6:3, 4:6, 7:5;

* Brisbane, ATP (598.470 evrov):
– 1. krog:
James Duckworth (Avs) – J.J. Wolf (ZDA) 6:3, 6:4;
Yannick Hanfmann (Nem) – Sebastian Korda (ZDA/5) 7:5, 6:4;
Lukaš Klein (Slk) – Sebastian Baez (Arg/6) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4;
Rafael Nadal (Špa) – Dominic Thiem (Avt) 7:5, 6:1;
Jordan Thompson (Avs) – Aleksandar Vukić (Avs) 6:3, 6:2;
Daniel Altmaier (Nem) – Li Tu (Avs) 7:6 (5), 7:6 (4);
Matteo Arnaldi (Ita) – Marton Fucsovics (Madž) 6:7 (5), 6:4, 7:6 (7);
Jason Kubler (Avs) – Aslan Karacev (Rus/8) 6:4, 6:7 (4), 0:0 predaja;
Tomas Machač (Češ) – Tomas Etcheverry (Arg/7) 6:7 (5), 7:5, 7:6 (1);
Rinky Hijikata (Avs) – Thanasi Kokkinakis (Avs) 7:6 (8), 6:2;

* Brisbane, WTA (1.736.763 ameriških dolarjev):
– 1. krog:
Lucia Bronzetti (Ita) – Ashlyn Krueger (ZDA) 6:4, 7:5;
Danielle Collins (ZDA) – Hailey Baptiste (ZDA) 6:1, 4:6, 6:3;
Viktorija Azarenka (Blr/8) – Ana Kalinskaja (Rus) 6:1, 7:6 (8);
Arina Rodionova (Avs) – Sofia Kenin (ZDA/14) 7:5, 7:6 (7);
Clara Burel (Fra) – Zeynep Sönmez (Tur) 6:4, 6:2;
Julia Riera (Arg) – Viktorija Tomova (Bol) 6:2, 6:4;
Linda Noskova (Češ) – Timea Babos (Madž) 5:7, 7:6 (8), 7:6 (2);
Olivia Gadecki (Avs) – Kimberly Birrell (Avs) 4:6, 6:0, 6:4;

* Hongkong, ATP (599.365 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Liam Broady (VBr) – Pedro Cachin (Arg) 6:4, 6:0;
Marc-Andrea Hüsler (Švi) – Vitalij Sačko (Ukr) 6:4, 6:4;
Arthur Fils (Fra/8) – Borna Gojo (Hrv) 6:3, 4:6, 6:1;
Miomir Kecmanović (Srb) – Taro Daniel (Jap) 6:3, 6:2;
Jan-Lennard Struff (Nem/5) – Marin Čilić (Hrv) 3:6, 7:6 (4), 7:6 (7);
Sebastian Ofner (Avt) – Mackenzie McDonald (ZDA) 6:1, 6:2;
Roberto Bautista (Špa) – Fabian Marozsan (Mad) 6:2, 6:3;
Lorenzo Musetti (Ita/6) – Chak Lam Coleman Wong (Hkg) 6:4, 7:5.