Izidi teniških turnirjev (2)

Izidi teniških turnirjev (2).

* ATP 500, Dubaj (2.870.855 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Arthur Cazaux (Fra) – Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) 6:4, 7:6 (2);
Karen Hačanov (Rus/4) – Luca Van Assche (Fra) 6:2, 6:3;
Ugo Humbert (Fra/5) – Gael Monfils (Fra) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3;
Alejandro Davidovich (Špa/8) – Fabian Marozsan (Mad) 6:3, 4:6, 6:1;
Christopher O’Connell (Avs) – Maximilian Marterer (Nem) 6:2, 6:4;
Jiri Lehecka (Češ) – Marton Fucsovics (Mad) 6:4, 3:6, 7:5;
Jakub Menšik (Češ) – Borna Čorić (Hrv) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6 (7);
Danil Medvedjev (Rus/1) – Aleksander Ševčenko (Kaz) 6:3, 7:5;
Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) – Sumit Nagal (Ind) 6:4, 5:7, 6:1;

* ATP 250, Santiago (684.773 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (Arg) – Yannick Hanfmann (Nem/5) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5;
Thiago Wild (Bra) – Roman Burruchaga (Arg) 6:4, 6:4;
Jaume Munar (Špa/8) – Bernabe Zapata (Špa) 6:4, 6:1;
Albert Ramos (Špa) – Hugo Dellien (Bol) 6:3, 6:2;
Thiago Tirante (Arg) – Joao Fonseca (Bra) 7:5, 7:6 (3);
Marcelo Barrios (Čil) – Christian Garin (Čil) 7:6 (3), 7:5;
Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) – Francisco Comesana (Arg) 6:2, 3:6, 6:1;

* WTA 250, Austin (246.340 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Kamila Rahimova (Rus) – Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) 6:3, 6:7 (4), 7:6 (5);
Darja Semenistaja (Lat) – Victoria Jimenez (And) 6:7 (2), 6:2, 6:4;
Taylor Townsend (ZDA) – Fernanda Contreras Gomez (Meh) 3:6, 6:2, 6:3;
Emiliana Arango (Kol) – Alycia Parks (ZDA) 6:2, 6:3;
Sloane Stephens (ZDA/2) – Tereza Martincova (Češ) 6:4, 6:0;
Angelina Kalinina (Ukr/1) – Sara Bejlek (Češ) 6:3, 6:2;
Danielle Collins (ZDA/3) – Olivia Gadecki (Avs) 7:5, 6:3;
Katie Volynets (ZDA) – Renata Zarazua (Meh) 6:4, 7:6 (6);
Wang Xinyu (Kit/6) – Nadia Podoroska (Arg) 7:5, 6:4;
Emiliana Arango (Kol) – Alycia Parks (ZDA) 6:2, 6:3;
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Slk) – Peyton Stearns (ZDA/7) 6:2, 4:6, 7:5;
Sachia Vickery (ZDA) – Rebecca Marino (Kan) 6:2, 6:4;
Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) – Julia Riera (Arg) 6:4, 6:3;

* WTA, San Diego (850.183 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Ana Blinkova (Rus) – Caroline Wozniacki (Dan) 1:6, 6:4, 6:1;
Dajana Jastremska (Ukr/5) – Caroline Dolehide (ZDA) 6:4, 5:7, 6:1;
Taylah Preston (Avs) – Magdalena Frech (Pol) 6:4, 4:6, 6:1;
Tatjana Maria (Nem) – Leylah Fernandez (Kan/8) 6:7 (7), 4:0, predaja;
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) bt Mai Hontama (JPN) 6-3, 6-1
Donna Vekić (Hrv/7) – Katherine Hui (ZDA) 7:5, 6:2;

* ATP, Acapulco (2.032.980 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Stefanos Cicipas (Grč/5) – Roman Safiulin (Rur) 6:3, 6:4;
Casper Ruud (Nor/6) – Christopher Eubanks (ZDA) 6:4, 6:7 (5), 6:3;
Dušan Lajović (Srb) – Rodrigo Pacheco (Meh) 6:2, 6:2;
Frances Tiafoe (ZDA/8) – Max Purcell (Avs) 4:6, 6:3, 6:0;
Dominik Köpfer (Nem) – Terence Atmane (Fra) 6:4, 4:6, 6:0;
Aleksandar Kovačević (ZDA) – Jordan Thompson (Avs) 6:3, 5:7, 6:4;
Holger Rune (Dan/2) – Michael Mmoh (ZDA) 6:2, 6:3.
Daniel Altmaier (Nem) – Alexander Zverev (Nem/1) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3.