Izidi teniških turnirjev (2)

Izidi teniških turnirjev (2).

* Nottingham, WTA (251.750 dolarjev):
– 1. krog:
Maria Sakari (Grč/1) – Maria Camila Osorio (Kol) 6:2, 6:3;
Rebecca Marino (Kan) – Eden Silva (VBr) 6:4, 6:4;
Camila Giorgi (Ita/3) – Sonay Kartal (VBr) 6:4, 6:3;
Viktorija Golubic (Švi) – Emma Raducanu (VBr/2) 4:3 predaja;
Yuriko Miyazaki (Jap) – Magdalena Frech (Pol) 6:4, 1:6, 6:1;
Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra/7) – Wang Qiang (Kit) 5:7, 6:4, 6:3;
Zhang Shuai (Kit/4) – Cristina Bucsa (Špa) 7:6 (4), 6:3;
Magda Linette (Pol/8) – Katarzyna Kawa (Pol) 7:6 (4), 6:2;
Ajla Tomljanovic (Avs/5) – Wang Xinyu (Kit) 6:4, 6:4;
Katie Boulter (VBr) – Tatjana Maria (Nem) 4:6, 6:1, 6:4;

* Hertogenbosch, WTA (251.750 dolarjev):
– 1. krog:
Tamara Zidanšek (Slo/4) – Harmony Tan (Fra) 1:6, 6:2, 6:4;
Arina Sabalenka (Blr/1) – Katerina Kozlova (Ukr) 6:4, 6:1;
Arianne Hartono (Niz) – Taylah Preston (Avs) 6:4, 3:6, 6:4;
Ann Li (ZDA) – Ljudmila Samsonova (Rus/5) 6:3, 6:4;
Ekaterina Aleksandrova (Rus/7) – Dajana Jastremska (Ukr) 2:6, 7:6 (1), 6:2;
Caty McNally (ZDA) – Daria Saville (Avs) 7:6 (3), 6:3;
Ana Blinkova (Rus) – Greet Minnen (Bel) 2:6, 6:1, 6:4;
Belinda Bencic (Švi/2) – Madison Brengle (ZDA) 6:4, 6:3;
Elise Mertens (Bel/8) – Storm Sanders (Avs) 6:7 (5), 6:1, 6:2;
Elena Ribakina (Kaz/3) – Jamie Loeb (ZDA) 6:4, 7:5;
Shelby Rogers (ZDA) – Vitalija Diačenko (Rus) 6:2, 6:4;
Angelina Kalinina (Ukr) – Olivia Gadecki (Avs) 6:3, 4:6, 6:4;
Veronika Kudermetova (Rus/6) – Leolia Jeanjean (Fra) 6:2, 6:3;
Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) – Tamara Korpatsch (Nem) 6:4, 7:5;
Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) – Anastazija Tihonova (Rus) 6:2, 5:7, 6:3;

* Hertogenbosch, ATP (648.130 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Tallon Griekspoor (Niz) – Aljaž Bedene (Slo) 7:5, 7:5;
Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) – Botic van de Zandschulp (Niz/6) 4:6, 6:2, 6:1;
Jenson Brooksby (ZDA/8) – Jesper de Jong (Niz) 7:6 (3), 6:3;
Karen Hačanov (Rus/5) – Alejandro Tabilo (Čil) 6:3, 6:3;
Kamil Majchrzak (Pol) – Dominik Koepfer (Nem) 6:1, 6:4;
Sam Querrey (ZDA) – Robin Haase (Niz) 6:3, 6:2;
Ilija Ivaška (Blr) – Mackenzie McDonald (ZDA) 6:3, 6:7 (8), 6:1;
Adrian Mannarino (Fra) – Andreas Seppi (Ita) 7:6 (4), 7:6 (9);
Brandon Nakashima (ZDA) – Tommy Paul (ZDA/7) 6:7 (4), 7:6 (5), 7:6 (2);
Tim van Rijthoven (Niz) – Matthew Ebden (Avs) 7:6 (4), 7:6 (9);

* Stuttgart, ATP (692.235 evrov):
– 1. krog:
Dominic Stricker (Švi) – Maxime Cressy (ZDA) 6:7 (2), 7:6 (5), 7:6 (2);
Andy Murray (VBr) – Christopher O’Connell (Avs) 6:4, 6:3;
Marton Fucsovics (Mad) – Jurij Rodionov (Avt) 6:7 (5), 6:3, 6:4;
Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) – Ugo Humbert (Fra/8) 4:6, 7:6 (4), 6:4;
Aleksander Bublik (Kaz/7) – Denis Kudla (ZDA) 7:6 (3), 7:5;
Nick Kyrgios (Avs) – Jiri Lehecka (Češ) 7:6 (3), 6:3;