Izidi teniškega odprtega prvenstva ZDA za grand slam v New Yorku (1).

* Izidi:
– odprto prvenstvo ZDA, grand slam (60 milijonov evrov):
– moški:
– 2. krog:
Zhang Zhizhen (Kit) – Casper Ruud (Nor/5) 6:4, 5:7, 6:2, 0:6, 6:2;
Rinky Hijikata (Avs) – Marton Fucsovics (Mad) 6:1, 6:2, 6:1;
Adrian Mannarino (Fra/22) – Fabian Marozsan (Mad) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:1;
Frances Tiafoe (ZDA/10) – Sebastian Ofner (Avt) 6:3, 6:1, 6:4;
Tommy Paul (ZDA/14) – Roman Safiulin (Rus) 3:6, 2:6, 6:2, 6:4, 6:3;
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Špa/21) – Juan Manuel Cerundolo (Arg) 6:1, 6:4, 6:3;
Ben Shelton (ZDA) – Dominic Thiem (Avt) 7:6 (1), 1:0, predaja;
Aslan Karacev (Rus) – Roberto Carballes Baena (Špa) 6:2, 4:6, 6:3, 7:6 (4);
Dominic Stricker (Švi) – Stefanos Cicipas (Grč/7) 7:5, 6:7 (2), 6:7 (5), 7:6 (6), 6:3;
Benjamin Bonzi (Fra) – Christopher Eubanks (ZDA/28) 7:6 (6), 2:6, 6:2, 7:6 (7);
Jakub Menšik (Češ) – Titouan Droguet (Fra) 3:6, 6:2, 7:6 (1), 6:3;
Taylor Fritz (ZDA/9) – Juan Pablo Varillas (Per) 6:1, 6:2, 6:2;
Borna Gojo (Hrv) – Mackenzie McDonald (ZDA) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4;
Jiri Vesely (Češ) – Francisco Cerundolo (Arg/20) 7:6 (5), 6:2, 3:6, 2:6, 7:6 (6);
Laslo Đere (Srb/32) – Hugo Gaston (Fra) 6:1, 6:2, 6:3;
Novak Đoković (Srb/2) – Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Špa) 6:4, 6:1, 6:1.

– ženske:
Iga Swiatek (Pol/1) – Daria Saville (Avs) 6:3, 6:4;
Kaja Juvan (Slo) – Lauren Davis (ZDA) 6:7 (3), 6:4, 6:3;
Jelena Ostapenko (Lat/20) – Jelina Avanesjan (Rus) 6:3, 5:7, 7:5;
Bernarda Pera (ZDA) – Wang Xiyu (Kit) 3:6, 7:6 (5), 6:2;
Caroline Wozniacki (Dan) – Petra Kvitova (Češ/11) 7:5, 7:6 (5);
Jennifer Brady (ZDA) – Magda Linette (Pol/24) 6:1, 2:6, 6:2;
Elise Mertens (Bel/32) – Danielle Collins (ZDA) 3:6, 7:6 (7), 6:1;
Coco Gauff (ZDA/6) – Mirra Andrejeva (Rus) 6:3, 6:2;
Jelena Ribakina (Kaz/4) – Ajla Tomljanović (Avs) – predaja;
Sorana Cirstea (Rom/30) – Ana Kalinska (Rus) 6:3, 6:4;
Zhu Lin (KitN) – Viktorija Azarenka (Blr/18) 6:3, 6:3;
Belinda Benčić (Švi/15) – Lily Miyazaki (VBrR) 6:3, 6:3;
Karolina Muchova (Češ/10) – Magdalena Frech (Pol) 6:3, 6:3;
Taylor Townsend (ZDA) – Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra/19) 7:6 (1), 7:5;
Wang Xinyu (Kit) – Sara Sorribes Tormo (Špa) 5:7, 6:3, 6:4;
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Slk) – Rebeka Masarova (Špa) 7:6 (0), 6:2.