Izidi teniških turnirjev (3)

Izidi teniških turnirjev (3).

* ATP 1000, Rim (7.705.780 evrov):
– 2. krog:
Novak Đoković (Srb/1) – Tomas Etcheverry (Arg) 7:6 (5), 6:2;
Grigor Dimitrov (Bol/26) – Stan Wawrinka (Švi) 6:4, 7:6 (3);
Marton Fucsovics (Mad) – Alex De Minaur (Avs/17) 6:3, 6:4;
Cameron Norrie (VBr/13) – Alexandre Müller (Fra) 6:2, 6:3;
Alexei Popyrin (Avs) – Felix Auger Aliassime (Kan/10) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5;
Roman Safjulin (Rus) – Sebastian Korda (ZDA/22) 6:2, 7:6 (5);
Fabio Fognini (Ita) – Miomir Kecmanović (Srb/30) 6:3, 7:6 (6);
Holger Rune (Dan/7) – Arthur Fils (Fra) 6:3, 6:3;
Casper Ruud (Nor/4) – Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) 6:4, 6:0;
Aleksander Bublik (Kaz) – Ben Shelton (ZDA/28) 6:4, 1:6, 6:2;
Laslo Đere (Srb) – Botic van de Zandschulp (Niz/23) 6:2, 6:4;
Cristian Garin (Čil) – Tommy Paul (ZDA/16) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4;
Gregoire Barrere (Fra) – Karen Hačanov (Rus/11) 4:6, 6:4, 7:6 (4);
Francisco Cerundolo (Arg/24) – Wu Yibing (Kit) 4:6, 6:2, 6:3;
Aleksander Ševčenko (Rus) – Sebastian Baez (Arg) 6:3, 6:4;
Jannik Sinner (Ita/8) – Thanasi Kokkinakis (Avs) 6:1, 6:4;

* WTA 1000, Rim (3.572.618 evrov):
– 2. krog:
Iga Swiatek (Pol/1) – Anastasija Pavljučenko (Rus) 6:0, 6:0;
Lesja Curenko (Ukr) – Bernarda Pera (ZDA/28) 6:4, 6:4;
Donna Vekić (Hrv/21) – Aleksandra Sasnovič (Blr) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3;
Ljudmila Samsonova (Rus/16) – Anett Kontaveit (Est) 6:3, 6:3;
Maria Sakari (Grč/9) – Barbora Strycova (Češ) 6:1, 6:3;
Marketa Vondroušova (Češ) – Bianca Andreescu (Kan/24) 6:0, 6:1;
Ana Kalinska (Rus) – Elise Mertens (Bel/25) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3;
Jelena Ribakina (Kaz/7) – Jasmine Paolini (Ita) 7:6 (4), 6:1;
Paula Badosa (Špa) – Ons Jabeur (Tun/4) 6:1, 6:4;
Marta Kostjuk (Ukr/32) – Claire Liu (ZDA) 6:0, 6:4;
Karolina Muchova (Češ) – Martina Trevisan (Ita/18) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5;
Camila Giorgi (Ita) – Jekaterina Aleksandrova (Rus/15) 6:4, 6:2
Barbora Krejčikova (Češ/10) – Danka Kovinić (Čgo) 6:2, 4:1 – predaja;
Jelena Ostapenko (Lat/20) – Sorana Cirstea (Rom) 6:3, 3:6, 6:2;
Julia Grabher (Avt) – Jil Belen Teichmann (Švi/26) 7:6 (4), 5:7, 6:3;
Darja Kasatkina (Rus/8) – Lisa Pigato (Ita) 6:1, 6:2.